678
A LACQUERED AND SILVERED WOOD TORCH, 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A CERAMIC INK STAND; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
modanata a più ordini su base tripartita e piedi a voluta terminanti a ricciolo, montata a lampada con paralume in stoffa, unita a CALAMAIO IN CERAMICA BIANCA montato a lampada; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Torciera, alt. cm 86, larg. cm 25
Calamaio, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1025
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1039
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1043
A BOOK BY KIRCHERI, 1679; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WOODWORMS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1044
A DIARY OF SICILY WAR, 1721; WEAR, DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND WIDE SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200