643
A GILT-BRONZE TABLE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED, ENAMEL CHIPPED, ONE FOOT AND KEY MISSING
a sezione ovale, in forma di tempio con supporti monopodi terminanti con teste di sfingi, ringhiera superiore traforata, quadrante in smalto bianco, circondato da fregio con elementi di gusto classico, con putti, delfini e cigni, numeri al XII, doppio foro di carica; usure, macchina da revisionare, sbeccature nello smalto, manca di un piedino e della chiave di carica
Alt. cm 46,5, larg. cm 23,5, prof. cm 11
Alt. cm 46,5, larg. cm 23,5, prof. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
713
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
734
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND DIRT
AN ENGRAVING, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND DIRT
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
744
A COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
A COPPER BASIN, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DENTS, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200