564
A PAIR OF CARVED AND GILTWOOD SCONCES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
in forma di cornucopia stilizzata ornata da cespo fogliato e montati su placche ovali, paralume in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
883
A WOOD STAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500