94
THREE DOULTON ENAMELED CERAMIC EWERS, TOGETHER WITH A BOTTLE, CIRCA 1920-1930; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS, STOPPER MATCHED (4)
di forme e decori diversi, uniti a UNA BOTTIGLIA, DOULTON; poche usure, una mancanza minore, il tappo non pertinente
Marche di fabbrica, segnature incise e numerali impressi
Alt. massima cm 26,8, larg. massima cm 17
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
Vedi nota al lotto 90.
3
A DATED BALDASSARRE MANARA FAENZA MAIOLICA TAZZA, 1539; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 30.000 - 40.000
6
A FAENZA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, HALF 17TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, PARTIALLY FIRING, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
9
A VENICE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; WORN, A LOSS IN THE BASE
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
10
A VENICE MAIOLICA DATED VASE, 1579; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS, A MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
12
A MAIOLICA VASE, MAYBE VENICE, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000