91
A PAIR OF DOULTON ENAMELED CERAMIC VASES, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER PAIR, CIRCA 1920-1930; SLIGHTLY WORN, VERY MINOR DIFFERENCE IN HEIGHT (4)
a balaustro e con decoro parzialmente a rilievo, unito ad UNA COPPIA DI VASI, DOULTON; minime usure e lievi differenze di altezza
Marche di fabbrica e segnature incise
Alt. massima cm 27,1 e cm 23,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
Vedi nota al lotto precedente.
26
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, MAYBE NAPLES, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 3.000
27
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, PROBABLY NAPLES, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; WORN, FEW DEFECTS, PARTIALLY FIRING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
31
A SICILIAN MAIOLICA BOTTLE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000