2
A METAURENSE MAIOLICA PLATE, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FIRING DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
istoriato con scena allegorica; poche usure e difetti di cottura, possibile restauro
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 22,7
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 22,7
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 6.000
293
A PAIR OF DERUTA MAIOLICA ALLEGORICAL DISHES, CIRCA 1910; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500