259
A CARVED AND GUAZZO GILT-WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, BURNISHINGS
in forma squadrata, la fascia interamente percorsa da motivo a nastro fogliaceo, battuta a motivo continuo; usure, restauri, bruniture
Cm 75X96
La luce, cm 59X80
La battuta, cm 61,3X82,5
Cm 75X96
La luce, cm 59X80
La battuta, cm 61,3X82,5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
222
A PAIR OF WOOD AND GUAZZO GILT-PASTIGLIA FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 400
220
A PAIR OF NAPLES CARVED AND GILT-WOOD FRAMES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
211
A CARVED AND MISSIONE GILT-WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DIRT TRACES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150