254
A CARVED AND MISSIONE GILT-WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, WITH PASSE-PARTOUT NOT COEVAL
in forma squadrata, la fascia sagomata e ornato da cespi fogliacei negli angoli, completa di passe-partout; usure, restauri, passe-partout non coevo
Cm 91X91
La luce, cm 65X65
La battuta, cm 66,5X66,5
Cm 91X91
La luce, cm 65X65
La battuta, cm 66,5X66,5
273
A WOOD AND GUAZZO GILT-PLASTER FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DIRT TRACES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 400
276
A CARVED AND GUAZZO GILT-WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, GILDING LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600