543
ARMORIAL LADY'S SILVER AND BONE TANKARD, LONDON, LATE 17TH CENTURY, PRESENTED TO G. SIDNEY; DEFECTS
a base circolare, corpo cilindrico sbalzato successivamente ed incisa arma araldica, manico sagomato, presa a ricciolo, coperchio piano, sul fondo PRESENTED TO GEORGE SIDNEY BY HIS FAMILY FOR THE MAKING OF THE MOTION PICTURE THE THREE MUSKETEERS, JANUARY 1948; difetti
Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 17; peso gr 570
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
8
A RUSSIAN BRONZE GROUP, ST. PETERSBURG, 1870-1880, SIGNED EUGENY LANCERAY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.200
10
A LOT OF DIFFERENT RUSSIAN SILVER OBJECTS, MOSCOW, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500