107
TWO RUSSIAN ICONS OF CHRIST AND THE NATIVITY OF THE VIRGIN, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (2)
-ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
cm 22x17,5
; ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA NATIVITA' DELLA VERGINE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO
cm 21x17
cm 22x17,5
cm 21x17
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
470
A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL AND ENAMEL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY, SIGNED LAGRENEE; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
472
A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL AND ENAMEL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY, SIGNED; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500