460
TWO MARBLE SCULPTED GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, ONE DAMAGE AND RESTORATION, DIRT TRACES, DEFECTS (2)
raffiguranti personaggi virili con gladio e simboli dell'impero romano; usure, graffi, sbeccature, una con rottura e restauro nel braccio destro, tracce di sporco, difetti
Alt. cm 84, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000
276
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500