338
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE APPLIQUES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, DEFECTS (2)
a due luci su bracci mossi fogliati e sorretti da figura antropomorfa; usure, bruniture e difetti nella doratura
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 23,5
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400
276
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500