248
AN INDIAN PATINATED WOOD CENTRE TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS, PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
a sezione ottagonale e traforato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, difetti, restauri, parti da fissare
Alt. cm 45,5, diam. cm 49
Alt. cm 45,5, diam. cm 49
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
396
A LATE 18TH CENTURY QUARTER CHIMING TABLE CLOCK BY SPENCER AND PERKINS, LONDON
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000