217
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, MINOR RESTORATION, COVER PROBABLY MISSING
in forma di cavaliere su animale fantastico; usure, difetti, un restauro minore, coperchio forse mancante
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 12
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
276
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500