198
A PAIR OF SASSUOLO MAIOLICA DISHES, CIRCA 1760; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
con bordo mosso e rilevato e decorati con figure di baccanti tra volute, cornucopie e animali; poche usure e difetti
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 33
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 33
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
161
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, ELIAS DE WITTE (ATTR. TO), 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
163
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000