194
A MAIOLICA EWER, MAYBE GENOA, 16TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN
con decoro di corona in riserva; qualche usura e difetto
Inscritto M.C.
Alt. cm 8,5, larg. cm 9
Inscritto M.C.
Alt. cm 8,5, larg. cm 9
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
276
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500