188
A MILANO MAIOLICA TAZZA, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES
con bordo mosso e decoro a mazzo di fiori; qualche usura e mancanza di smalto minore
Alt. cm 6,5, diam. cm 27
Alt. cm 6,5, diam. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
161
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, ELIAS DE WITTE (ATTR. TO), 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
163
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000