184
A PAIR OF SAINT CLEMENT MAIOLICA FLOWERPOTS, END 19TH CENTURY; MINOR RESTORATIONS, DIFFERENT DECORATIONS AND SHAPES (2)
di forma mossa e con decoro neoclassico a volatili in paesaggi minimi; qualche restauro minore, differenze nella decorazione e nello stampo
Alt. cm 16 e cm 12
Alt. cm 16 e cm 12
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
163
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
161
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, ELIAS DE WITTE (ATTR. TO), 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500