184
A PAIR OF SAINT CLEMENT MAIOLICA FLOWERPOTS, END 19TH CENTURY; MINOR RESTORATIONS, DIFFERENT DECORATIONS AND SHAPES (2)
di forma mossa e con decoro neoclassico a volatili in paesaggi minimi; qualche restauro minore, differenze nella decorazione e nello stampo
Alt. cm 16 e cm 12
Alt. cm 16 e cm 12
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
276
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500