174
A FRENCH MAIOLICA SAUCEBOAT AND COVER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, MINOR LOSS
di forma mossa e con presa a frutto, decoro floreale; qualche usura, pochi difetti, una mancanza minore
Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 22,5
Alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 22,5
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
396
A LATE 18TH CENTURY QUARTER CHIMING TABLE CLOCK BY SPENCER AND PERKINS, LONDON
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000