145
A PROBABLY ORIENTAL PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DEFECTS, FEW SCRATCHES
raffigurante cavallo imbizzarrito; usure, pochi graffi, minori difetti
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 18,5, prof. cm 5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
276
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500