776
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES, 19TH CENTURY (2)
raffiguranti sfingi accovacciata da repertori dell'antico Egitto, base squadrata e a finto porfido
Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 18,5, prof. cm 7
Alt. cm 16, larg. cm 18,5, prof. cm 7
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500