758
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY
in stile settecentesco, ornata da montature in bronzo dorato e pannelli dipinti con scena galante
Alt. cm 163, larg. cm 85, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 163, larg. cm 85, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
897
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
857
A PAIR OF IMPORTANT PORCELAIN POTICHES, PROBABLY SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
A PAIR OF IMPORTANT PORCELAIN POTICHES, PROBABLY SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500