54
A LACQUERED AND SCULPTED GROUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY
raffigurante Madonna con Bambino in trono,
presenta tracce di policromia originale
Alt. cm 100, larg. cm 64, prof. cm 53
presenta tracce di policromia originale
Alt. cm 100, larg. cm 64, prof. cm 53
NO RESERVE
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500