237
A PAIR OF MAHOGANY ARMCHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY (2)
schienale mistilineo con fregio traforato, braccioli a ricciolo e gambe mosse rivestite in tessuto a decoro floreale policromo
Alt. cm 97, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 49
Alt. cm 97, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 49
NO RESERVE
LOTS
493
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
503
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PORCELAIN IMARI BOWL, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500