56
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 16TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, WORN
a decori stilizzati, con stella al centro; usure e difetti soprattutto allo smalto
Alt cm 4, diam. cm 32
Alt cm 4, diam. cm 32
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
214
A FRAMED MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY SPANISH, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500