48
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA ALZATA, 16TH CENTURY; REASSEMBLED
decorato con ritratto di Bella; ricomposto
Inscritto Leonida
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 21
Inscritto Leonida
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
Provenienza:
Londra, Bonhams, 2 novembre 2015, lotto 276
49
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA PLATE, 16TH CENTURY; THE RIM WITH MINOR LOSSES, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
53
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY, RESTORED AND WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
60
A PISA MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200