18
TWO MAIOLICA SALT CELLARS, PROBABLY DERUTA, CIRCA 1600; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, FEW MINOR GLAZE LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
con piedi ferini e decoro a grottesche; qualche usura, difetto, perdite di smalto e restauri minori
Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 14
Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
220
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200