140
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ARMORIAL DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
6
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
7
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND QUARTER 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
8
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, FOOT PROBABLY TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
11
A MAIOLICA CUP, LATE 16TH, BEGINNING 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, REASSEMBLED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
12
A DERUTA MAIOLICA PLAQUE, LATE 16TH; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800