349
A LARGE SOUTHERN ITALIAN MAIOLICA DISH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
decorato nel gusto dell'istoriato seicentesco con scena animata; usure, difetti e craquelure diffusa
Iniziale al verso
Alt. cm 4,8, diam. cm 46,5
Iniziale al verso
Alt. cm 4,8, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
533
A PAIR OF PAINTED MAIOLICA VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
539
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800