220
A PAIR OF MARBLE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT, ONE WING TO BE GLUED (2)
raffiguranti putti musicanti, uno con flauto e l'altro con cetra, base squadrata; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, tracce di sporco, un'ala da riattaccare
Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
488
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
564
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400