220
A PAIR OF MARBLE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT, ONE WING TO BE GLUED (2)
raffiguranti putti musicanti, uno con flauto e l'altro con cetra, base squadrata; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, tracce di sporco, un'ala da riattaccare
Alt. cm 56, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
577
AN ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK WITH CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
578
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, TYPE BATHAZAR CLOCK, HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
583
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800