215
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND RED MARBLE CANDELABRA, FRANCE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PARTS TO BE FIXED, MARBLE WITH MINOR CHIPS (2)
a cinque fiamme, su bracci traforati e una centrale, corpo in forma di vaso ornato da figure muliebri, base circolare su piedi torniti; usure, graffi, parti da fissare, minori sbeccature al marmo
Alt. cm 69, larg. cm 29, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
484
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
486
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH WALNUT AND GILT WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
488
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500