12
A PATINATED BRONZE INK STAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, DEFECTS
da repertori cinquecenteschi in forma di bracere, il coperchio cimato da fauno; usure, tracce di ossidazione, difetti
alt. cm 17,5, diam. cm 11
alt. cm 17,5, diam. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
159
A PATINATED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, ORIENTAL ART, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
168
A PATINATED WOOD ARMCHAIR, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE FIXED, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500