99
A FOUR COLORED PAINTING ON PAPER WITH DIFFERENT SUBJECTS, CHINA, MING DYNASTY (1368-1644) (4)
Each painting in colour one showing a gladiolus flowers plant, the other one with a flowered plant, another one with a pair of crabs and the last one with a fine painted fish. The surface with wears and small losses, folds and stains and one with rip on the right side, as visible from the images.
36 cm high, 46 cm wide
36 cm high, 46 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Provenance: from the private collection of an Italian gentleman and thence by descend, in the property since the 50ies
52
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
66 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
93 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
39
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000