82 | premium
A VERY RARE IRON-RED AND UNDERGLAZE-BLUE BATS AND CLOUDS PORCELAIN VASE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, MARK AND OF THE PERIOD GUANGXU (1875-1908)
The vase raising from a straight foot and is potted with a compressed globular body gently rising to a slightly tapered neck, densely painted with iron-red bats in flight amongst swirling blue clouds, all between a key-fret and ruyi head band at the mouth and waved motif at the base. A blue six characters reign mark at the base. In very good conditions, very minor slightly wears on the surface.
35 cm high, 27 cm wide
35 cm high, 27 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
Provenance: from the private collection of a north Italian gentleman, in the property since the 80ies
85*§
AN IVORY AND GOLD TWO DRAGONS BANGLE BRACELET, CHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
98 | premium
A LARGE PAINTING ON SILK WITH A BUDDHIST GUARDIAN, CHINA, MING DYNASTY (1368-1644)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
31
A FINE INLAID BLACK AND GOLD LACQUER WOOD CABINET, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
46
A PAIR OF ROUGE DE FER ENAMELLED LOTUS OVOID VASES AD COVERS, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
108
A PAIR OF EXAGONAL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
126
TWO FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, CANTON, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200