79
A WUCAI PORCELAIN JAR AND WOOD COVER, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, EARLY KANGXI PERIOD
The tapering ovoid body with a high shoulder and short neck, painted to the body with a procession of an Immortal riding a qilin accompanied by a group of attendants, below a band of floral and foliate design, wood cover. Wear on the surface and seven star-cracks and minor fritting on the mouth rim.
cm 24 cm high, 17,5 cm wide
cm 24 cm high, 17,5 cm wide
Provenance: from the important mansion in Rome of a Lombard noble Lady
52
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
66 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
93 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
39
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000