2
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
Of baluster form rising to an everted rim, flanked by a pair of moulded chilong handles, enamelled with panels enclosing narrative scenes at of which one at the temple of Loyalty Hall, all under a shoulder with literate objects band, a lush ground flowers, fruits, birds and insects. In good conditions, one vase with the rim of the neck partially restored and repainted and a lower side of one handle re-glued, the other with a very minor chip on the mouth rim of 0,5 cm.
61 cm high, 26 cm wide
61 cm high, 26 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
Provenance: from the private property of a lady in Piedmont
12
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
11
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 4.000
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
6
A FINE PAIR OF BLUE GROUND PORCELAIN VASES, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912) (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
3
A FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HUNDRED BOYS BALUSTER VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
2
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800