19
A LARGE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN DISH, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912)
Decorated with seated figures of putai and a lady and on the background a large screen depicting cranes in flight. In good conditions, very minor wears on the enamels.
45 cm diam., 5,6 cm high
45 cm diam., 5,6 cm high
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
Provenance: from the inheritance of a Milanese gentleman
39
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
93 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
66 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
52
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000