19
A LARGE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN DISH, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912)
Decorated with seated figures of putai and a lady and on the background a large screen depicting cranes in flight. In good conditions, very minor wears on the enamels.
45 cm diam., 5,6 cm high
45 cm diam., 5,6 cm high
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
Provenance: from the inheritance of a Milanese gentleman
37
A RARE BRONZE MIRROR, LATE EASTERN HAN, THREE KINGDOMS PERIOD, LATE 2ND-3RD CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
101
A PAINTING ON PAPER IN INK AND COLOURS WITH A LADY, CHINA, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
111
A PAIR OF CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
2
A PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800