18
A SATSUMA PORCELAIN PAIR OF VASES, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY (2)
Depicting figures hunting with bow and arrows by a river, in the lower side children playing with cockerels and kite. In good conditions, minor firing spots and minor wears in enamels.
48 cm high, 20 cm wide
48 cm high, 20 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
Provenance: from the inheritance of a Milanese gentleman
52
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
66 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
93 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
39
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000