120
AN EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE LARGE BOWL AND TWO SMALL POTICHES AND COVERS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (3)
The bowl, enamelled with flower sprays and lions, the potiches with flower decoration. In good condition with minor wears in enamels, a few small chips on the covers of the vases.
24,4 cm diam., 10,4 cm high (bowl), 13 cm high (vases)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
Provenance: from the private collection of an important north Italian gentleman who collected in 50's and 60's and now to his descendants- label Bianchi Antichità Torino
85*§
AN IVORY AND GOLD TWO DRAGONS BANGLE BRACELET, CHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
98 | premium
A LARGE PAINTING ON SILK WITH A BUDDHIST GUARDIAN, CHINA, MING DYNASTY (1368-1644)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
31
A FINE INLAID BLACK AND GOLD LACQUER WOOD CABINET, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
46
A PAIR OF ROUGE DE FER ENAMELLED LOTUS OVOID VASES AD COVERS, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
108
A PAIR OF EXAGONAL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
126
TWO FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, CANTON, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200