1
A LARGE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL, CANTON, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
Enamelled with four panels and one central medallion of figural scenes reserved with a key-fret band among flowers, butterflies and fruits, the rim with floral cartouches reserved on a gilt ground with foliate scrolls and birds. In quite good conditions, very minor wears in enamels and surface.
37 cm diam., 15,5 cm high
37 cm diam., 15,5 cm high
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
Provenance: from the private property of a lady in Piedmont
52
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
66 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
93 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
39
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000