9
TWO WOOD AND WROUGHT IRON ALMS BOXES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE CHANGES, MINOW WOODWORM TRACES, MISSING KEY (2)
una squadrata e l'altra ovale, una con serratura; usure, restauri, possibili modifiche, poche tracce di tarlo, la chiave mancante
La maggiore, alt. cm 14, larg. cm 24, prof. cm 17
497
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DENTS, THE LEFT ARM TO BE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200