36
TWO SMALL WHITE PORCELAIN CRACKLES VASES, CHINA, 18TH - 19TH CENTURY (2)
Of different shapes one with a crackles glaze in guan-style, the other with some areas with craquelure and flanked on the neck by two small handles. In very good conditions, very small firing imperfection, minor wear and scratches.
14,5 cm max high., 18 cm max wide
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Provenance: from the private collection of an important north Italian Gentleman who collected in 50's and 60's and now to his descendants
73
A TRYPTIC OF WOODBLOCK PRINTS SIGNED SADAHIDE, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY, EDO PERIOD (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
76
A WUCAI PORCELAIN JAR AND WOOD COVER, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, EARLY KANGXI PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
80
A SMALL WHITE OPAQUE WITH RED OVERLAY GLASS BOTTLE VASE, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
84
A SMALL BLANC-DE-CHINE PORCELAIN MUG, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, LATE 17TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500