98
KUBA PRAYER, NORTH;EST CAUCASUS; SOME REWOVEN AREAS, SOME MISSINGS ON BOTH ENDS.
CM 157X99
Bello il motivo dell'albero della Vita affiancato da forme di origine zoomorfa.
Mancanze perimetrali vecchi interventi di annodatura.
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.800
85
VELVET PILLOWS KASAI SHOOWA, KUBA, CONGO REPUBLIC, XX SECOLO; GOOD CONDITIONS.
ESTIMATE € 200 - 600
94
MEDALLION SUMAK, CAUCACUS, CIRCA 1860; SMALL RESTORATION, OXIDATED BROWN.
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 3.000
95
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
96
ESTIMATE € 1.100 - 3.200