727
A CENTRE ITALIAN MAIOLICA EGG TRAY TOGETHER WITH A PLATE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
con bordo sagomato, decorato al ticchio e unito a UN PICCOLO PIATTO con bordo sagomato e decoro al mazzetto; usure e difetti
Diam. cm 19,5 e diam. cm 16
Diam. cm 19,5 e diam. cm 16
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
728
A PAIR OF LARGE MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, MAYBE VENICE, 1687; WEAR, DEFECTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
736
A PESARO MAIOLICA SOUP-TUREEN, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800