708
AN EMILIA-ROMAGNA MAIOLICA BOTTLE, CIRCA 1580-1600; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
decorata con motivo di stella ed inscritta con il contenuto; restauri, qualche usura e difetto, una mancanza
Inscritto V (?) E:T
Alt. cm 24,3, diam. massimo cm 16,5
Inscritto V (?) E:T
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
728
A PAIR OF LARGE MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, MAYBE VENICE, 1687; WEAR, DEFECTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
736
A PESARO MAIOLICA SOUP-TUREEN, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800