8
A PAIR OF STONE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
raffiguranti scene di caccia con inserti policromi, cornice in legno ebanizzato; usure, alcune sbeccature, graffi, restauri
La placca, cm 18,8X26
La cornice, cm 20,6X27,5
La placca, cm 18,8X26
La cornice, cm 20,6X27,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
197*
A CARVED IVORY PLAQUE DEPICTING THE PIETAS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
199*
A CARVED IVORY GROUP OF A CHILD WITH DOG ON WOOD STAND, 19TH CENTURY; LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700