6
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante paesaggio entro fascia in marmi diversi, cornice antica in legno ebanizzato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, restauri e modifiche
La placca, cm 15X20,7
La cornice, cm 26X31,7
La placca, cm 15X20,7
La cornice, cm 26X31,7
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
607
FOURTEEN MAIOLICA AND TERRAGLIA DISHES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS, LOSSES (14)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
608
A FAENZA MAIOLICA PART DINNER SERVICE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS (29)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500